Webmail
 
 

 

Achievements of Students in Sports activities

 

Sr.

No.

Academic

Year

Inter-University

Inter

Zonal

Zonal

Lead

College

Open State/ National/ InterNational

 

 

Total

1

2019-20

2

5

5

52

1

65

2

2018-19

3

1

3

47

2

56

3

2017-18

2

1

3

38

1

45

4

2016-17

1

1

3

44

2

51

5

2015-16

1

1

3

40

1

46

 

Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2019-20

 

Sr.No

Level

Event

Name of Player

Achievements

1

Inter-University

Basketball (m/w)

1-Sourabh Arun  Nangare

2- Mansi Patil 

Participation

2

Inter Zonal

 

 

Weightlifting

 

 

 

1-Vishwajeet   Sarnaik

2-Darashil  Ingale

3-Ruturaj Patil

4-Avdhut Gaikwad

5-Shubham  Suryavanshi

II

III

III

II

II

3

Zonal

* Swimming -400m IM

* swimming -1500 m

* Boxing-

 

 

 

*Chess Team

1-Shrinath  Sutar

2-Gaurav   Ghaste

3- Pratik Heralge

4-Mahindrakar Aditya (56-kg )

5-Omkar Gaikwad

  -

III

III

II

III

 

III

I

4

Lead

*Kho-Kho – m

*Kho-Kho –w

*Kabaddi –m

*Kabaddi –w

*Cricket –m

*Table –Tennis- m

*Table –Tennis- w

* Chess -m

*chess –w

*Volley Ball –w

*Basketball –m

*Basketball –w

*Football -m

* Athletics -(m/w)

 

*Hockey -m

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

 

Team

Winner

Winner

Winner

Runner Up

Second

Winner

Winner

Winner

Winner

Runner up

Winner

Winner

Runner-up

 

General Championship

Third

5

Open National

basketball team  (M)

C.O.E.P. Pune, Basketball Team

II

 

Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2018-19

 

Sr.No

Level

Event

Name of Player

Achievements

1

Inter-University

Basketball (m/w)

1-Sourabh Arun  Nangare

2- Arati Patil

3- Snehal Patil

Participation

2

Inter-Zonal

*Judo

1-Deokar Vikram Tukaram

III

3

Zonal

*Boxing –

 

*Taekwondo

 

1-Avadhut Gaikwad

2-Anuja Anil  Tidke

1-Shantunu S. Patil

I

II

I

4

Lead

*Kho-Kho – m

*Kho-Kho –w

*Kabaddi –m

*Kabaddi –w

*Cricket –m

*Table –Tennis- m

*Table –Tennis- w

* Chess -m

*chess –w

*Volley Ball –w

*Basketball –m

*Basketball –w

* Athletics -(m/w)

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Winner

Runner Up

Winner

Third

Winner

Winner

Winner

Winner

Winner

Runner up

Winner

Winner

General Championship

5

Open National

*Kho-Kho (m) Team

 C.O.E.P. Pune

Runner Up

6

Open state

10 –km Marathon

1-Vishal  Naikwadi

2-Sachin Khot

8th -      Rank

13th   -Rank

 

Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2017-18

 

Sr.No

Level

Event

Name of Player

Achievements

1

Inter-University

Basketball (m/w)

1- Girija Patil

2- Manasi Patil

Participation

2

Inter-Zonal

*BasketballTeam(w)

Team

III

3

Zonal

*Chess–

 

*Taekwondo

 

Team

 

1-Avadhut Gaikawad

2-Vikram Deokar

III

 

III

II

4

Lead

*Bodybuilding

 

*Kho-Kho – m

*Kho-Kho –w

*Kabaddi –m

*Kabaddi –w

*Cricket –m

*Table –Tennis- m

*Handball

*Athletics

 

1-Shubham Bhoite

 

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

 

 

Lead College Shree

 

Winner

winner

Winner

Third

Third

Third

Third

General Championship

 

5

Open InterNational

Due Ball

(Triangular Due Ball Championship at Nepal)

 -AbhishikZirange

Participation

 

Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2016-17

 

Sr.No

Level

Event

Name of Player

Achievements

1

Inter-University

Basketball (m)

1- Sourabh Arun  Nangare

Participation

2

Inter-Zonal

*Bodybuilding(m)

1-Shubham  Bhoite

II

3

Zonal

*Badminton (m)

 *Table-Tennis(w)

*Swimming (w)

Team

Team

1-Sai  Ghatage

II

II

II

4

Lead

*Bodybuilding

 

*Kho-Kho – m

*Kho-Kho –w

*Kabaddi –m

*Kabaddi –w

*Cricket –m

*Football (m)

*Hockey (m)

*Athletics

 

*Swimming (m) *Badminton (m)

*Chess (m)

 *Chess (w)

* Volley Ball (w)

 

1-Shubham Bhoite

 

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

 

1-Abhishek  Pathak

 Team

Team

Team

Team

Lead College Shree

Winner

winner

Winner

Runner Up

Winner

Runner Up

Winner

General Championship

Best Swimmer

Winner

Runner Up

Winner

winner

5

Open  National

Chess (VasantKridaMahotsava 2k17at PVP Bhudhagon)

Team

Winner

6

State Level Chess 

Chess (RIT, Sakharale )

1-Prasad Jadhav

Third

 

Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2015-16

 

Sr.No.

Level

Event

Name of Player

Achievements

1

Inter-University

Swimming (m)

1- Pathak Abhishek  A.

Participation

2

Inter-Zonal

*Taekwondo

* Swimming (4x100m Really)

1-Patil shreedhar Prakash

1-Team

2- Pathak Abhishek A.

      *50 m.    Brest stroke

      *100m    Brest Strok

      *200 m   Brest Strok

 

1-Shubham  Bhoite

III

II

 

III

III

II

3

Zonal

*Swimming (m)

 

 

1-Pathak Abhishek A.

      *50 m.    Brest stroke

      *100m    Brest Strok

      *200 m   Brest Strok

2-Sai  Ghatage

        *50m   Brest Strok

        * 100 m  Freee style

        * 800 m freestyle

 

I

II

II

 

II

III

II

4

Lead

 

*Kho-Kho –w

*Kabaddi –m

*Cricket –m

*Basketball - m

*Badminton (m)

 

Team

Team

Team

Team

Team

 

Winner

winner

Winner

Runner Up

Runner-up

5

Open   National

* Kabaddi (m)

 *Kho-Kho (m) 

 *Basketball

Team

Team

Team

Winner

Winner

winner

6

State Level Chess 

*Basketball (m)

Team

Winner

 

       Sports Achievements in the Academic Year-2014-15

 

Sr. No.

Sports

Competition

Rank

1

Kabaddi

National Level

Winner

2

Swimming

Inter-Zonal

Winner

3

Cricket

Inter-Zonal

2nd Runner-up

4

Swimming

Kolhapur Zonal

Winner

5

Cricket

Kolhapur Zonal

Winner

6

Bodybuilding

Lead College

Winner

7

Handball

Lead College

Winner

8

Swimming-relay

Lead College

Winner

9

Badminton

Lead College

Winner

10

Volleyball

Lead College

Winner

11

Kho-Kho

Lead College

Runner-up

12

Athletics

Lead College

Winner

13

Basketball

Inter-University

Participated

14

Swimming

Inter-University

Participated

 

Events organized by TKIET in the Academic Year 2014-15

 

Sr. No.

Sports

Competition

Date

1

Cricket

Inter-Zonal

29th Sep 2014

2

Swimming

Inter-Zonal

17th Sep 2014

3

Cricket

Lead College

29th Jan 2015

4

Handball

Lead College

23rd Feb 2015

5

Football

Lead College

9th Feb 2015

6

Bodybuilding

Lead College

10th Feb 2015

 

Annual Sports Day

 

          Annual Sports day of the year 2014-15 was conducted on 13th March 2015. The Chief Guest for this event was Hon. Shri.Ravindra Khade [Sub-Divisional Officer Shauwadi - Panhala]. The principal Dr.S.V.Anekar, The Vice-Principal Dr.S.S.Joshi, Prof. B.I.Kurane Sir [Sports Committee Coordinator] was also present for this event. Prof. B.I.Kurane Sir has given a Summary of various events organized in the academic year 2014-15; Chief Guest shares his memory regarding sports achievements, The students have been awarded for their sports achievements by the hands of dignitaries.

         The most prestigious General championship is awarded to Civil Department. The Sports G.S. Chaitanya Kamble gives a vote of thanks to all the dignitaries and congratulates all the winners.

 

                   Hon. Shri. Ravindra Khade addressed the students on Annual Sports Day.