Webmail
 
 

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

 

 

CENTRAL ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No Name Authority Contact
1 Dr.Amol.V.Patil. Admission Co-ordinator First Year B.Tech. 9421261992
2 Dr.Prashant.J.Patil. Admission Co-ordinator Direct Second Year B.Tech. 9011199655
3 Prof.C.P.Shinde Member 9767577387
4 Prof.K.I.Patil Member 9822041691
5 Prof.P.V.Mulik Member 9403005960
6 Prof.G.V.Patil Member 8975757898
7 Prof.S.H.Patil Member 9420352696
8 Prof.R.B.Patil (Civil) Member 9970687373
10 Prof. Manjunath R. Hudagi Member 7083042017
11 Prof. A. R. Chougule Member 9637909805
12 Prof. P. V. Lokhande Member 8605067454
13 Prof. A. V. Hankare Member 9096979794
14 Shri.Jalandar.S.Jadhav Member 7588838384
15 Shri.Suraj.D.Khot Member 9552354040

 

U.G.ADMISSION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No Name Branch Member Contact
1 Prof. L. B. Patkure. Civil Engg. Member 9850620305
2 Dr. D. N. Mane Appl. Sciences Member 9657847636
3 Prof. S. T. Patil Chemical Engg. Member 9850075983
4 Prof. C. P Shinde E & TC Engg. Member 9767577387
5 Prof. A. G.Patil. Computer Science & Engg. Member 9822558270 
6 Dr.Amol.S.Todkar Mechanical Engg. Member 9823114496

 

P.G. ADMISSION ADVISORY COMMITTEE

 

Sr.No Name Branch Authoriy Contact
1 Dr.Prashant.J.Patil Mechanical Design  Member 9011199655
2 Prof.A.S.Mali Electronics Engg. Member 8308675110
3 Prof.P.J.Patil Chemical Engg. Member 9960415412
4 Prof.A.B.Patil Construction Mangt Member 8698455171